HomePricingChannelsSetupFree TrialReviewsFAQBlog Order now
Home / Channels

Sonixa IPTV Channel List — 80,000+ Live Channels by Country

The full Sonixa IPTV line-up is sorted the way you look for it: by country first, then by sport, film, news, kids and music. Below is a filterable sample, the main country line-ups and how to find any channel in under a minute.

ESPNSports · US
Sky SportsSports · UK
beIN SportsSports · FR/AR
DAZNSports · Global
TNT SportsSports · UK
NBA TVSports · US
NFL NetworkSports · US
FOX Sports 1Sports · US
HBOMovies · US
Sky CinemaMovies · UK
Star MoviesMovies · Global
MGMMovies · US
Paramount NetworkMovies · US
FOXEntertainment · US
USA NetworkEntertainment · US
ABCEntertainment · US
E! EntertainmentEntertainment · US
Comedy CentralEntertainment · US
CNNNews · US
BBC NewsNews · UK
FOX NewsNews · US
Al JazeeraNews · AR
France 24News · FR
Cartoon NetworkKids · Global
NickelodeonKids · Global
Disney ChannelKids · Global
BoomerangKids · Global
DiscoveryDocumentary · Global
National GeographicDocumentary · Global
HistoryDocumentary · Global
Animal PlanetDocumentary · Global
MTVMusic · Global
VH1Music · US
Trace UrbanMusic · FR
TF1International · FR
RAI 1International · IT
ZDFInternational · DE
MBCInternational · AR
TelemundoInternational · ES

Nothing in this part of the sample — the full list has it. Ask us to confirm a channel →

A sample of about forty names. Sonixa IPTV carries 80,000+ live channels — send us the one you need and we check it before you pay.

Sonixa IPTV channel list: 80,000+ live channels and 500+ sports channels by country
The Sonixa IPTV line-up, grouped by country and genre.
Main line-ups

Sonixa IPTV channels: USA, UK, Canada, French & Arabic

The five groups our customers open most. Each one carries the national networks, the sports tiers that cable sells as extras and the premium film channels.

🇺🇸 United States — 5,400+ channels

Both coast feeds of the big four networks, local stations for the largest cities and the regional sports networks, so your home team is on even when the national channel shows another game.

SportsESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNews · FS1, FS2 · NFL Network, NFL RedZone · NBA TV · MLB Network · NHL Network · Golf Channel · CBS Sports Network · Big Ten, SEC, ACC Networks · Bally/FanDuel regional sports networks · PPV boxing & UFC
NetworksABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, The CW, PBS — local affiliates in 40+ markets
EntertainmentAMC, FX, FXX, TNT, TBS, USA Network, Bravo, E!, Comedy Central, Paramount Network, A&E, Lifetime, HGTV, Food Network, TLC
Premium moviesHBO (all feeds), Showtime, Starz, Cinemax, MGM+, Hallmark, TCM
NewsCNN, Fox News, MSNBC, CNBC, Fox Business, Newsmax, Bloomberg, Weather Channel
LatinoUnivision, Telemundo, UniMás, ESPN Deportes, TUDN, Fox Deportes, Galavisión

🇬🇧 United Kingdom & Ireland — 3,200+ channels

Every British entertainment channel plus the sports and cinema tiers, in FHD with 4K feeds on the main sports channels where the broadcaster sends one. Regional BBC and ITV news is included.

SportsSky Sports Main Event, Premier League, Football, F1, Cricket, Golf, Arena, Action, Racing, Mix, News · TNT Sports 1–4 · Premier Sports 1–2 · LaLiga TV · Sky Sports Box Office · Racing TV · MUTV · LFCTV
EntertainmentBBC One, Two, Three, Four · ITV1, ITV2, ITV3, ITV4, ITVBe · Channel 4, E4, More4, Film4 · Channel 5, 5Star, 5USA · Sky One/Showcase, Sky Atlantic, Sky Witness, Sky Comedy, Sky Max · Dave, Gold, W, Alibi, Yesterday
MoviesSky Cinema Premiere, Hits, Action, Comedy, Family, Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi & Horror, Greats · Film4 · Great! Movies · TCM
NewsBBC News, Sky News, GB News, ITV News, Al Jazeera English, CNN International, Bloomberg
Kids & docsCBeebies, CBBC, Cartoonito, Nick Jr, Disney Junior · Discovery, Nat Geo, Sky Nature, Sky History, Sky Documentaries
IrelandRTÉ One, RTÉ2, Virgin Media One, Two, Three, TG4, Premier Sports Ireland

🇨🇦 Canada — 1,200+ channels

English and French Canada in one group, with all the TSN and Sportsnet feeds for hockey night and the American networks most Canadian homes watch anyway.

SportsTSN 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 · Sportsnet Ontario, Pacific, West, East, One, 360, World · RDS, RDS2, RDS Info · TVA Sports · DAZN Canada · NHL Centre Ice
NetworksCBC, CTV, CTV2, Global, Citytv, Omni, APTN · regional feeds for Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Edmonton, Montreal, Ottawa, Halifax
FrenchRadio-Canada (ICI Télé), TVA, Noovo, Télé-Québec, RDI, LCN, Super Écran, Canal Vie
Entertainment & moviesCrave 1–4, Showcase, W Network, Slice, HGTV Canada, Food Network Canada, Discovery Canada, Starz Canada
NewsCBC News Network, CTV News Channel, CP24, Global News, BNN Bloomberg

🇫🇷 France, Belgium & Switzerland — 1,900+ channels

The French national channels, the Canal+ and beIN Sports tiers for Ligue 1 and the Champions League, and the Belgian and Swiss French-language channels.

SportsbeIN Sports 1–3 · Canal+ Sport, Canal+ Foot · RMC Sport 1–2 · Eurosport 1–2 · L'Équipe · DAZN France
NetworksTF1, France 2, France 3 (regional), France 5, M6, Arte, C8, W9, TMC, TFX · RTBF La Une, RTS Un
Cinema & seriesCanal+, Canal+ Cinéma, OCS, Ciné+ Premier, Paramount Channel, Série Club
NewsBFM TV, CNews, LCI, franceinfo, France 24

🇸🇦 Arabic & MENA — 2,600+ channels

Gulf, Levant and North African channels in one place, with the beIN MENA sports package, the big Arabic drama channels and the Maghreb national channels.

SportsbeIN Sports MENA 1–9 · beIN 4K · SSC 1–5 · AD Sports · Dubai Sports · Arryadia
EntertainmentMBC 1, 2, 3, 4, Drama, Action, Max · OSN · Rotana · LBC · CBC Egypt
Maghreb2M, Al Aoula, Medi1 TV · ENTV, Echorouk · El Watania
News & kidsAl Jazeera, Al Arabiya, Sky News Arabia · Spacetoon, MBC 3, Majid

Finding a channel in the Sonixa IPTV list

Open your player and you see groups, not one endless list. Each group starts with a country code — US, UK, CA, FR, AR and so on — followed by its theme, such as US | SPORTS or FR | CINEMA. Sports events, PPV and 4K channels have groups of their own at the top.

Every channel name carries its quality tag — 4K, FHD, HD or SD — so you can choose. On a busy Wi-Fi evening the HD copy of a channel often plays more smoothly than the 4K one. Type part of the name into the search box of IPTV Smarters, TiviMate or any other player and it appears straight away.

Broadcasters add and rename channels all the time; the Sonixa IPTV list follows those changes automatically, on every plan. Hide the countries you never watch in your player settings and the list becomes short and fast to browse.

By country

Sonixa IPTV channels from 60+ countries

The biggest country groups in the list. Expats keep their home channels; families watch two languages on one login.

🇺🇸
United States5,400+ channels
🇬🇧
United Kingdom3,200+ channels
🇨🇦
Canada1,200+ channels
🇦🇺
Australia1,100+ channels
🇫🇷
France1,900+ channels
🇩🇪
Germany2,100+ channels
🇪🇸
Spain1,600+ channels
🇮🇹
Italy1,400+ channels
🇸🇦
Arabic (MENA)2,600+ channels
🇳🇱
Netherlands900+ channels
🇵🇹
Portugal750+ channels
🇹🇷
Turkey1,100+ channels
🇮🇳
India1,900+ channels
🇲🇽
Latino1,600+ channels
🇵🇱
Poland850+ channels
🇸🇪
Sweden600+ channels
🇧🇪
Belgium450+ channels
Can't find it?

Need one channel in particular?

Send its name on WhatsApp. We check it on the live Sonixa IPTV list and tell you in which group it sits, before you spend anything.

Ask about a channel

The whole Sonixa IPTV list, on every plan

From the $15 month to lifetime, you get every country, every sport and the full film library. Choose a length and start tonight.

See plans & prices